GDPR

SC NATURA S.RL , having its registered office in Sarbi village, Tifesti commune, Vrancea county, registered at the Trade Register under no. J39 / 64/2006, having CUI RO18329244, is a personal data operator.

Personal data will be collected and processed by the Panciu Domains only to the extent permitted by General Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR)

Terms within the meaning of General Regulation (EU) 2016/679:

„Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person („data subject”); an identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifying element, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or one or more many specific elements, specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity;

‘Processing’ means any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or personal data sets, with or without the use of automated means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;

„Restriction of processing” means the marking of stored personal data in order to limit their further processing;

‘Controller’ means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or in association with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of processing are determined by Union or national law, the controller or the specific criteria for its designation may be laid down in Union or national law;

‘Data controller’ means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

„Third party” means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, the controller, the controller and the persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or controller, are authorized to process data with personal character;

„Consent” of the data subject means any manifestation of the free, specific, informed and unambiguous will of the data subject by which he or she consents, by an unequivocal statement or action, that personal data concerning him or her be processed;

Natura SRL, processes personal data collected on the basis of concluding and executing contracts with customers, in order to achieve legitimate interests in relation to the purposes mentioned above and in other situations based on customer consent; The purposes of data collection are: informing users / customers (buyers) on the status of their account on www.domeniilepanciu.ro, informing users / customers on the evolution and status of orders, evaluation of products and services offered, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring of sales and consumer behavior.

By reading this Personal Data Protection Policy and the Information Note, you acknowledge that your rights under the GDPR are guaranteed, namely:

– the right to transparency of information, communications and the exercise of your rights,
– the right to information and access to your personal data, – the right to rectification and the erasure of data,
– the right to restrict processing,
– the right data portability,
– the right to object to and
– not to be subject to an automated individual decision-making process,
– the right to contact the Supervisory Authority (ANSPDCP) in case of breach of your rights guaranteed by personal data protection legislation .

For the exercise of the above mentioned rights or for any question related to how your data is used or if some of the data about you are incorrect, you can address a written request, dated and signed to Natura SRL, Sarbi village, Tifesti commune, Vrancea or by e-mail at: office@domeniilepanciu.ro

In the request, please indicate if you want the information to be communicated to a specific address (postal or e-mail) or through a courier service to ensure that you receive the information in person. Please note that before accepting any such request, we reserve the right to verify your identity to ensure that the request comes from you. You also have the right to go to court for any breach of your rights regarding the processing of personal data. The information you provide to us will be used and stored only for the purpose for which you provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services, including to prevent breaches of system security, and to comply with our law and contractual terms. . In this sense, Panciu Domains will store your data in accordance with the Data Retention Policy which regulates pre-established and well-documented deadlines for different categories of personal data, depending on the specifics of the operations for which they are required. Moreover, Panciu Domains ensures that personal data are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed and also ensures that the period for which personal data are stored is limited, and at Once the deadlines have been met, personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

Domains Panciu may provide your personal data to other companies with which it is in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment on their part, which guarantees that this data is kept secure and that the provision of this personal information is done according to the legislation in force, as follows: courier service providers, banking services, other companies with which we can develop joint programs to offer our products and services on the market, authorized by Panciu Domains acting within the limits and purposes established by Domains Panciu, according to the conditions of this Policy.

 

 

Stay up to date with the world of wine!

COMPANY DATA

CONTACT

Copyright © 2017 Natura S.R.L. All rights reserved.
ro_RORomanian

one moment...

Are you over 18?